Selection Committee

All companies attending the Tech Tour 2019 Growth Summit will be nominated and selected by the Selection Committee. This Selection Committee will be responsible for nominating over 300 companies and will be selecting the best companies to attend the Summit as well as the winners of the Tech Tour Growth Award & Innovation Award.

The Tech Tour 2019 Growth Summit is steered by top VCs and thought leaders who will ensure that the 200+ VIP attendees have a groundbreaking experience. Meet the volunteer leaders!

 

President

  • Remy de Tonnac
    ETF Partners

    Remy de Tonnac

    ETF Partners (United Kingdom)

    Partner

VP Selection Committee

 

  • Falk Mueller-Veerse
    Bryan, Garnier & Co

    Falk Mueller-Veerse

    Bryan, Garnier & Co (Germany)

    Partner

 

Selection Committee

 

Matthias Allgaier
Summit Partners Limited

Matthias Allgaier

Managing Director
Summit Partners Limited (United Kingdom)
David Bateman
Harbert European Growth Capital

David Bateman

Partner
Harbert European Growth Capital (United Kingdom)
Jacob Bernstein
Highland Capital Partners Europe

Jacob Bernstein

Senior Associate
Highland Capital Partners Europe (United Kingdom)
Roel de Hoop
Prime Ventures

Roel de Hoop

Partner
Prime Ventures (Netherlands)
Remy de Tonnac
ETF Partners

Remy de Tonnac

Partner
ETF Partners (United Kingdom)
Roland Dennert
Cipio Partners

Roland Dennert

Partner
Cipio Partners (Germany)
Jack Eadie
Next 47

Jack Eadie

-
Next 47 (Germany)
Malcolm Ferguson
Octopus Investments

Malcolm Ferguson

Investment Team
Octopus Investments (United Kingdom)
Alexander Galitsky
Almaz Capital

Alexander Galitsky

Managing Partner
Almaz Capital (United States)
Anne Glover
Amadeus Capital Partners Limited

Anne Glover

CEO
Amadeus Capital Partners Limited (United Kingdom)
Maximilian Kempken
btov Partners

Maximilian Kempken

Principal
btov Partners (Switzerland)
Sven Lingjaerde
Endeavour Vision S.A.

Sven Lingjaerde

Managing Partner & Founder
Endeavour Vision S.A. (Switzerland)
Ian Marsh
DN Capital

Ian Marsh

Principal
DN Capital (United Kingdom)
Dominique Megret
Swisscom AG

Dominique Megret

Head of Swisscom Ventures
Swisscom AG (Switzerland)
Alain Nicod
VI Partners AG

Alain Nicod

Managing Partner
VI Partners AG (Switzerland)
Per Nordlander
Verdane Capital

Per Nordlander

Partner
Verdane Capital (Sweden)
Seth Pierrepont
Accel Partners

Seth Pierrepont

Investor
Accel Partners (United Kingdom)
Markus Roithmeier
Zobito AB

Markus Roithmeier

Partner
Zobito AB (Sweden)
Pekka Santeri Mäki
3TS Capital Partners Ltd

Pekka Santeri Mäki

Managing Partner
3TS Capital Partners Ltd (Austria)
Morgan Seigler
TA Associates

Morgan Seigler

Managing Director
TA Associates (United Kingdom)