Team and Selection Committee

The Eastern European Tech Tour is steered by top VCs and thought leaders who will ensure that the 110 attendees have a groundbreaking experience. Meet the volunteer leaders!

Chairman of Eastern Europe Tech Tour

  • Alexander Galitsky
    Almaz Capital

    Alexander Galitsky

    Almaz Capital (United States)

    Managing Partner
 


Co-Presidents of EETT

  • Evgeny Angelov
    PostScriptum Ventures

    Evgeny Angelov

    PostScriptum Ventures (Bulgaria)

    Partner
  • Pavel Bogdanov
    Almaz Capital

    Pavel Bogdanov

    Almaz Capital (Germany)

    General Partner


Head of Selection Committee - Warsaw

  • Marcin Hejka
    OTB Ventures

    Marcin Hejka

    OTB Ventures (Poland)

    Founding Partner
 


Selection Committee CEE - Warsaw

Roger Blott
Fil Rouge Capital

Roger Blott

Partner
Fil Rouge Capital (Slovenia)
Pawel Bochniarz
MIT Enterprise Forum

Pawel Bochniarz

President of the Board
MIT Enterprise Forum (Poland)
Aleksandra Donocik
Polish Institute of Research and Development

Aleksandra Donocik

Partner
Polish Institute of Research and Development (Poland)
Guillaume Fournier
Credo Ventures

Guillaume Fournier

Associate
Credo Ventures (Czech Republic)
Bakhrom Ibragimov
EBRD Technology VC Facility

Bakhrom Ibragimov

Operations Leader
EBRD Technology VC Facility (United Kingdom)
Sylwester Janik
Cogito Capital Partners

Sylwester Janik

Senior Partner
Cogito Capital Partners (Poland)
Chris Kobylecki
Innovation Nest

Chris Kobylecki

COO
Innovation Nest (Poland)
Andrey Kolodyuk
AVentures Capital

Andrey Kolodyuk

Managing Partner
AVentures Capital (Ukraine)
Marcin Kowalik
BlackPearls Capital

Marcin Kowalik

Founder and Managing Partner
BlackPearls Capital (Poland)
Kristjan Laanemaa
Karma Ventures

Kristjan Laanemaa

Founding Partner
Karma Ventures (Estonia)
Dan Lupu
Earlybird Venture Capital

Dan Lupu

Partner
Earlybird Venture Capital (Germany)
Oksana Mackie-Kaletnyk
Almaz Capital

Oksana Mackie-Kaletnyk

Venture Partner
Almaz Capital (Ukraine)
Aurel Pasztor
Day One Capital

Aurel Pasztor

Partner
Day One Capital (Hungary)
Karol Szubstarski
OTB Ventures

Karol Szubstarski

Investment Manager
OTB Ventures (Poland)
 


Selection Committee SEE - Sofia

Vedran Blagus
South Central Ventures

Vedran Blagus

Investment Manager
South Central Ventures (Croatia)
Todor Breshkov
LAUNCHub Ventures

Todor Breshkov

Founding Partner
LAUNCHub Ventures (Bulgaria)
Daniel Lorer
Daniel Lorer

Daniel Lorer

Advisory Board Member
Quadrodynamics (Spain)
Jure Mikuz
RSG Capital

Jure Mikuz

Managing Director
RSG Capital (Slovenia)
Stanislav Nikolaev
Empower Capital

Stanislav Nikolaev

Partner, COO
Empower Capital (Bulgaria)
Momchil Vassilev
Endeavour Bulgaria

Momchil Vassilev

Managing Director
Endeavour Bulgaria (Bulgaria)