Eastern Europe Tech Tour Participants - Warsaw 11-12 June 

Evgeny Angelov
PostScriptum Ventures

Evgeny Angelov

Partner
PostScriptum Ventures (Bulgaria)
Thom Barnhardt
Thom Barnhardt

Thom Barnhardt

-
Cee Capital Markets & FinTech Awards (Poland)
Fabrice Bienfait
ETF Partners

Fabrice Bienfait

Principal
ETF Partners (United Kingdom)
Roger Blott
Fil Rouge Capital

Roger Blott

Partner
Fil Rouge Capital (Slovenia)
Pawel Bochniarz
MIT Enterprise Forum

Pawel Bochniarz

President of the Board
MIT Enterprise Forum (Poland)
Pavel Bogdanov
Almaz Capital

Pavel Bogdanov

General Partner
Almaz Capital (Germany)
Luca Colciago
Kreos Capital

Luca Colciago

General Partner
Kreos Capital (United Kingdom)
Arnaud Coulon
JSP International GmbH

Arnaud Coulon

Development Manager
JSP International GmbH (Switzerland)
Aleksandra Donocik
Polish Institute of Research and Development

Aleksandra Donocik

Partner
Polish Institute of Research and Development (Poland)
Michal Dzoga
Coalition for Polish Innovations

Michal Dzoga

Chairman of the Board
Coalition for Polish Innovations (Poland)
Guillaume Fournier
Credo Ventures

Guillaume Fournier

Associate
Credo Ventures (Czech Republic)
Alexander Galitsky
Almaz Capital

Alexander Galitsky

Managing Partner
Almaz Capital (United States)
Dmitry Galperin
Runa Capital

Dmitry Galperin

Principal
Runa Capital (United States)
Aman Ghei
Finch Capital

Aman Ghei

Principal
Finch Capital (United Kingdom)
Peter Globokar
Mooreland Partners

Peter Globokar

Managing Director
Mooreland Partners (United Kingdom)
Michal Gwizda
Crido

Michal Gwizda

Managing Partner
Crido (Poland)
Marcin Hejka
OTB Ventures

Marcin Hejka

Founding Partner
OTB Ventures (Poland)
Bakhrom Ibragimov
EBRD Technology VC Facility

Bakhrom Ibragimov

Operations Leader
EBRD Technology VC Facility (United Kingdom)
Natasha Jaeger
Samsung Electronics

Natasha Jaeger

Technology Scout, Samsung Electronics Open Innovation
Samsung Electronics (Germany)
Sylwester Janik
Cogito Capital Partners

Sylwester Janik

Senior Partner
Cogito Capital Partners (Poland)
Donatas Keras
Practica Capital

Donatas Keras

Co-Founder & Partner
Practica Capital (Lithuania)
Chris Kobylecki
Innovation Nest

Chris Kobylecki

COO
Innovation Nest (Poland)
Andrey Kolodyuk
AVentures Capital

Andrey Kolodyuk

Managing Partner
AVentures Capital (Ukraine)
Marcin Kowalik
BlackPearls Capital

Marcin Kowalik

Founder and Managing Partner
BlackPearls Capital (Poland)
Kay-Mok Ku
Gobi Ventures

Kay-Mok Ku

Partner
Gobi Ventures (Singapore)
Kristjan Laanemaa
Karma Ventures

Kristjan Laanemaa

Founding Partner
Karma Ventures (Estonia)
Jacek Lubinski
Experior Venture Fund

Jacek Lubinski

Investment Director
Experior Venture Fund (Poland)
Dan Lupu
Earlybird Venture Capital

Dan Lupu

Partner
Earlybird Venture Capital (Germany)
Oksana Mackie-Kaletnyk
Almaz Capital

Oksana Mackie-Kaletnyk

Venture Partner
Almaz Capital (Ukraine)
Kevin Monserrat
Microsoft UK

Kevin Monserrat

VC & Dealflow Manager at Microsoft Scale-up
Microsoft UK (United Kingdom)
Wojtek Niesyto
Kogito Ventures

Wojtek Niesyto

Founding Partner
Kogito Ventures (Poland)
Adam Niewinski
OTB Ventures

Adam Niewinski

Co-Founder General Partner
OTB Ventures (Poland)
Lukasz Obuchowicz
Kogito Ventures

Lukasz Obuchowicz

Founding Partner
Kogito Ventures (Poland)
Michal Olszacki
Polish Institute of Research and Development

Michal Olszacki

CEO
Polish Institute of Research and Development (Poland)
Aurel Pasztor
Day One Capital

Aurel Pasztor

Partner
Day One Capital (Hungary)
Grzegorz Pawlicki
Grzegorz Pawlicki

Grzegorz Pawlicki

-
bank polski (Poland)
Maciej Plichta
Maciej Plichta

Maciej Plichta

-
innogy Innovation GmbH (Germany)
Piotr Pochmara
Dirlango

Piotr Pochmara

Investment Director
Dirlango (Poland)
Bartlomiej Samsonowicz
PFR Ventures

Bartlomiej Samsonowicz

Portfolio Manager
PFR Ventures (Poland)
Viktor Sosnin
ArviLab

Viktor Sosnin

-
ArviLab (Ukraine)
William Stevens
Tech Tour

William Stevens

Co-Founder & Group Managing Director
Tech Tour (Belgium)
Anna Stodolkiewicz
European Investment Bank

Anna Stodolkiewicz

Investment officer
European Investment Bank (Luxembourg)
Aruna Subramanian
SABIC Ventures

Aruna Subramanian

Senior Portfolio Manager
SABIC Ventures (Netherlands)
Szymon Syp
Crido

Szymon Syp

Senior Associate
Crido (Poland)
Karol Szubstarski
OTB Ventures

Karol Szubstarski

Investment Manager
OTB Ventures (Poland)
Malgorzata Trejgis
Malgorzata Trejgis

Malgorzata Trejgis

-
JWP (Poland)
Ben Tytonovich
Target Global

Ben Tytonovich

Associate
Target Global (Israel)
Peter van Gelderen
Icos Capital

Peter van Gelderen

General Partner
Icos Capital (Netherlands)
Pascale Xelot
IBM

Pascale Xelot

Director Developer Ecosystems & Startups for Europe
IBM (France)
David Zimmer
coparion

David Zimmer

Managing Director
coparion (Germany)
Magdalena Zuk
Crido

Magdalena Zuk

PR & Marketing Director
Crido (Poland)
 

Eastern Europe Tech Tour Participants - Sofia 13 June  

Kaloyan Andonov
Global Corporate Venturing

Kaloyan Andonov

Reporter
Global Corporate Venturing (United Kingdom)
Sasha Andreev
Almaz Capital

Sasha Andreev

Venture Partner
Almaz Capital (Germany)
Evgeny Angelov
PostScriptum Ventures

Evgeny Angelov

Partner
PostScriptum Ventures (Bulgaria)
Nedyalko Apostolov
BDO Bulgaria

Nedyalko Apostolov

Partner
BDO Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Ivet Arabadjieva
DRONAMICS

Ivet Arabadjieva

Business Development Manager
DRONAMICS (Bulgaria)
Valeri Beltchev
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria

Valeri Beltchev

Member of the management board
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Simon Bensasson
Municipality of Thessaloniki

Simon Bensasson

Council Member
Municipality of Thessaloniki (Greece)
Admir Berbiu
StarFinder Capital Fund

Admir Berbiu

Investment Associate
StarFinder Capital Fund (Poland)
Sasha Bezuhanova
Edit.bg

Sasha Bezuhanova

Founder
Edit.bg (Bulgaria)
Fabrice Bienfait
ETF Partners

Fabrice Bienfait

Principal
ETF Partners (United Kingdom)
Gregor Bierent
New Frontier Group

Gregor Bierent

Managing Director
New Frontier Group (Austria)
Vedran Blagus
South Central Ventures

Vedran Blagus

Investment Manager
South Central Ventures (Croatia)
Pawel Bochniarz
MIT Enterprise Forum

Pawel Bochniarz

President of the Board
MIT Enterprise Forum (Poland)
Henri-Francois Boedt
European Investment Bank

Henri-Francois Boedt

Senior Loan Officer
European Investment Bank (Luxembourg)
Pavel Bogdanov
Almaz Capital

Pavel Bogdanov

General Partner
Almaz Capital (Germany)
Todor Breshkov
LAUNCHub Ventures

Todor Breshkov

Founding Partner
LAUNCHub Ventures (Bulgaria)
Marco Cantamessa
VivacSo srl

Marco Cantamessa

President
VivacSo srl (Italy)
Arnaud Coulon
JSP International GmbH

Arnaud Coulon

Development Manager
JSP International GmbH (Switzerland)
Martin Danovsky
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria

Martin Danovsky

Chairman of the Management Board
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Christof De Mil
United Bulgarian Bank

Christof De Mil

CFO
United Bulgarian Bank (Bulgaria)
Gergely Debreczeni
AImotive

Gergely Debreczeni

Chief Scientist
AImotive (Hungary)
Stefan Dimitrov
Global Libraries Bulgaria Foundation

Stefan Dimitrov

-
Global Libraries Bulgaria Foundation (Bulgaria)
Nadia Dinisheva
CloudFaces Software Services GmbH

Nadia Dinisheva

CEO
CloudFaces Software Services GmbH (Bulgaria)
Aleksandra Donocik
Polish Institute of Research and Development

Aleksandra Donocik

Partner
Polish Institute of Research and Development (Poland)
Endre Doszpod
Hungarian Development Bank Ltd

Endre Doszpod

Senior Advisor
Hungarian Development Bank Ltd (Hungary)
Nikolay Dragov
Nikolay Dragov

Nikolay Dragov

-
BAMCO (Bulgaria)
Pavlina Dzhartova
HyperAspect

Pavlina Dzhartova

Program Director
HyperAspect (Bulgaria)
Lorenzo Franchini
ScaleIT

Lorenzo Franchini

Founder
ScaleIT (Italy)
Ruth Friedel
Israel Innovation Authority

Ruth Friedel

R&D Officer
Israel Innovation Authority (Israel)
Alexander Galitsky
Almaz Capital

Alexander Galitsky

Managing Partner
Almaz Capital (United States)
Nikolay Georgiev
Nikolay Georgiev

Nikolay Georgiev

-
Trakeia Ltd. (Bulgaria)
Svetoslava Georgieva
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria

Svetoslava Georgieva

Executive Director and Member of the Management Board of FMFIB
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Michael Gold
Crimson Capital Corp.

Michael Gold

Managing Director
Crimson Capital Corp. (Macedonia FYR)
Vladimir Goranov
Comac Medical Ltd.

Vladimir Goranov

CFO
Comac Medical Ltd. (Bulgaria)
Zhanna Gordiychuk
FIM Group

Zhanna Gordiychuk

Director of Investment and Analysis department
FIM Group (Ukraine)
Georgi Govedarov
Comac Medical Ltd.

Georgi Govedarov

Business Development Associate
Comac Medical Ltd. (Bulgaria)
Umur Gökce
OECD: Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development

Umur Gökce

Project Co-ordinator
OECD: Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (France)
Manuk Hergnyan
Granatus Ventures

Manuk Hergnyan

Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Granatus Ventures (Armenia)
Zoltan Hopka
EBRD Technology VC Facility

Zoltan Hopka

Principal, Technology Venture Capital
EBRD Technology VC Facility (United Kingdom)
Denis Hristov
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria

Denis Hristov

-
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Dobromir Ivanov
BESCO

Dobromir Ivanov

Board Member
BESCO (Bulgaria)
Ralitsa Ivanova
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria

Ralitsa Ivanova

-
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Sasa Ivanovic
Ministry of Science of Montenegro

Sasa Ivanovic

Project Manager
Ministry of Science of Montenegro (Montenegro)
Natasha Jaeger
Samsung Electronics

Natasha Jaeger

Technology Scout, Samsung Electronics Open Innovation
Samsung Electronics (Germany)
Tsveta Kapatsinova
Bulgarian Private Equity and Venture Capital Association (BVCA)

Tsveta Kapatsinova

Partnerships & Conferences
Bulgarian Private Equity and Venture Capital Association (BVCA) (Bulgaria)
Vassil Karaivanov
Sofia Tech Park EAD

Vassil Karaivanov

Chairman of the Executive Board
Sofia Tech Park EAD (Bulgaria)
Antonina Kardasheva
The Alpha Group International

Antonina Kardasheva

Regional Director
The Alpha Group International (Bulgaria)
Erhan Kilicozlu
ACT Venture Partners

Erhan Kilicozlu

Managing Partner at ACT Venture Partners
ACT Venture Partners (Turkey)
Kostadin Kostadinov
Kostadin Kostadinov

Kostadin Kostadinov

Advisor to the Bulgarian Minister of Economy and Science
Ministry of Economy (Bulgaria)
Iskren Krusteff
GEM Bulgaria

Iskren Krusteff

Chairman of the Managing Board
GEM Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Dilyana Landzheva
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria

Dilyana Landzheva

Financial Instruments Officer
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Iliya Lingorski
Bulgarian Development Bank

Iliya Lingorski

Chief Economist
Bulgarian Development Bank (Bulgaria)
Hristo Lishkov
Hristo Lishkov

Hristo Lishkov

-
Trakeia Ltd. (Bulgaria)
Georgi Litvinenko
Upnetix

Georgi Litvinenko

Head of Enterprise Development
Upnetix (Bulgaria)
Daniel Lorer
Daniel Lorer

Daniel Lorer

Advisory Board Member
Quadrodynamics (Spain)
Vassil Lunchev
Vassil Lunchev

Vassil Lunchev

Founder
Ownwho (Bulgaria)
Dan Lupu
Earlybird Venture Capital

Dan Lupu

Partner
Earlybird Venture Capital (Germany)
Kalin Marinov
Ministry of Economy of Bulgaria

Kalin Marinov

Deputy Director
Ministry of Economy of Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Maria Marinova
Bulgarian Private Equity and Venture Capital Association (BVCA)

Maria Marinova

Director
Bulgarian Private Equity and Venture Capital Association (BVCA) (Bulgaria)
Alexander Markovski
Alexander Markovski

Alexander Markovski

-
Zabeni (Macedonia FYR)
James Mawson
Global Corporate Venturing

James Mawson

Founder and Editor, Managing Partner
Global Corporate Venturing (United Kingdom)
Marton Medveczky
Buran Venture Capital

Marton Medveczky

Investment Associate
Buran Venture Capital (Hungary)
Jure Mikuz
RSG Capital

Jure Mikuz

Managing Director
RSG Capital (Slovenia)
Alexander Milinkovic
BDO Bulgaria

Alexander Milinkovic

Head of the Transaction Services Department
BDO Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Clarisse Molad PhD
Government Fund for Innovation and Technology Development

Clarisse Molad PhD

Chairperson of International Committee
Government Fund for Innovation and Technology Development (Macedonia FYR)
Kevin Monserrat
Microsoft UK

Kevin Monserrat

VC & Dealflow Manager at Microsoft Scale-up
Microsoft UK (United Kingdom)
Stephan Morais
Indico Capital Partners

Stephan Morais

Managing General Partner
Indico Capital Partners (Portugal)
Monika Morali-Majkut
PFR Ventures

Monika Morali-Majkut

Chairman of the Investment Committee
PFR Ventures (Poland)
Tudor Nane
Romanian Ministry of Economy

Tudor Nane

Counselor
Romanian Ministry of Economy (Romania)
Stanislav Nikolaev
Empower Capital

Stanislav Nikolaev

Partner, COO
Empower Capital (Bulgaria)
Carmen Oglakci
Romanian Ministry of Economy

Carmen Oglakci

Senior Advisor, DG European Affairs and International Relations, Ministry of Economy
Romanian Ministry of Economy (Romania)
Aurel Pasztor
Day One Capital

Aurel Pasztor

Partner
Day One Capital (Hungary)
Dragan Pejcic
BDO Bulgaria

Dragan Pejcic

Director, Strategic & Other Advisory
BDO Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Plamen Petkov
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria

Plamen Petkov

Member of the Management Board
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Kostadin Petkov
Sofia Tech Park EAD

Kostadin Petkov

Deputy Chairman of Supervisory Board
Sofia Tech Park EAD (Bulgaria)
Anne-Charlotte Philbert
Idinvest Partners

Anne-Charlotte Philbert

Venture Capital Investor
Idinvest Partners (France)
Milan Pistalo
New Frontier Group

Milan Pistalo

Executive Account Manager
New Frontier Group (Austria)
Zhigang Qian
Belt Fa

Zhigang Qian

Managing Partner
Belt Fa (China)
Todor Raykov
NextFab

Todor Raykov

Venture Services Manager
NextFab (United States)
Vyara Savova
Sofia Legal Hackers

Vyara Savova

Founder
Sofia Legal Hackers (Bulgaria)
Emrah Sazak
Turkish Embassy in Bulgaria

Emrah Sazak

Chief Commercial Counsellor
Turkish Embassy in Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Teodor Sedlarski
Sofia Tech park

Teodor Sedlarski

Member of the Supervisory Board
Sofia Tech park (Bulgaria)
Ivan Sharlandzhiev
Balkanika Energy

Ivan Sharlandzhiev

International Projects
Balkanika Energy (Bulgaria)
Teofil Shikov
Out2Bound

Teofil Shikov

Founder
Out2Bound (Bulgaria)
Denitsa Simeonova
ABLE Bulgaria

Denitsa Simeonova

-
ABLE Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Kamen Slavov
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria

Kamen Slavov

Head of Financial instruments unit
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Aleksandar Stamboliev
Ss. Cyril and Methodius University of Skopje

Aleksandar Stamboliev

Professor
Ss. Cyril and Methodius University of Skopje (Macedonia FYR)
Peter Statev
Sofia Tech Park EAD

Peter Statev

Chairman of Supervisory board
Sofia Tech Park EAD (Bulgaria)
Natanail Stefanov
Sofia Tech Park EAD

Natanail Stefanov

-
Sofia Tech Park EAD (Bulgaria)
William Stevens
Tech Tour

William Stevens

Co-Founder & Group Managing Director
Tech Tour (Belgium)
Hristo Stoyanov
European Investment Fund

Hristo Stoyanov

Regional Mandate Manager
European Investment Fund (Luxembourg)
Borislava Stoyanova
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria

Borislava Stoyanova

Operational Programmes Officer
Fund Manager of Financial Instruments in Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Nadya Sultanova
Sofia Investment Agency

Nadya Sultanova

Head of Investment and Business Development
Sofia Investment Agency (Bulgaria)
Ivan Takev
Bulgarian Stock Exchange

Ivan Takev

CEO
Bulgarian Stock Exchange (Bulgaria)
Georgi Todorov
3D Creativity Laboratory

Georgi Todorov

Head of 3D Creativity Laboratory
3D Creativity Laboratory (Bulgaria)
Nadia Trapkova
ScaleFocus

Nadia Trapkova

Manager EU & Government Projects
ScaleFocus (Bulgaria)
Nina Tsaneva
Ministry of Economy of Bulgaria

Nina Tsaneva

Adviser Directorate for Economic Policies for Promotion
Ministry of Economy of Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Ben Tytonovich
Target Global

Ben Tytonovich

Associate
Target Global (Israel)
Peter van Gelderen
Icos Capital

Peter van Gelderen

General Partner
Icos Capital (Netherlands)
Ivan Vasilev
Comrade Cooperative

Ivan Vasilev

-
Comrade Cooperative (Bulgaria)
Momchil Vassilev
Endeavour Bulgaria

Momchil Vassilev

Managing Director
Endeavour Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Vesselin Vassilev
CASTRA

Vesselin Vassilev

EC Space Technology Expert Group
CASTRA (Bulgaria)
Bistra Vassileva
Bistra Vassileva

Bistra Vassileva

-
Black Sea Cluster (Bulgaria)
Helmut Von Glasenapp
European Long-Term Investors association – ELTI

Helmut Von Glasenapp

General Secretary
European Long-Term Investors association – ELTI (Belgium)
George Voutev
George Voutev

George Voutev

-
Steinbeis Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
Rossitsa Vrabevska
Comac Medical Ltd.

Rossitsa Vrabevska

Chief Medical Officer
Comac Medical Ltd. (Bulgaria)
Branislav Vujovic
New Frontier Group

Branislav Vujovic

President
New Frontier Group (Austria)
Pascale Xelot
IBM

Pascale Xelot

Director Developer Ecosystems & Startups for Europe
IBM (France)
Violeta Yovcheva
Association of the Bulgarian Leaders and Entrepreneurs (ABLE)

Violeta Yovcheva

-
Association of the Bulgarian Leaders and Entrepreneurs (ABLE) (Bulgaria)
Zdravko Zdravkov
Out2Bound

Zdravko Zdravkov

Sales Executive
Out2Bound (Bulgaria)
Iliya Zhelezarov
Technical University of Gabrovo

Iliya Zhelezarov

Vice Rector
Technical University of Gabrovo (Bulgaria)
Stefan Zhelyazkov
CloudFaces Software Services GmbH

Stefan Zhelyazkov

Business Development
CloudFaces Software Services GmbH (Bulgaria)
Teodora Zlatanova
DRONAMICS

Teodora Zlatanova

Project Manager
DRONAMICS (Bulgaria)