Participants

Login to https://community.techtour.com  to  view  all participants full biographies.

Kristian Bennetsen
JBI Equity Limited

Kristian Bennetsen

Managing Partner
JBI Equity Limited (United Kingdom)
Rob Beudeker
DSM Venturing B.V.

Rob Beudeker

Senior Investment Manager
DSM Venturing B.V. (Netherlands)
Henrik Busch-Larsen
UniBio

Henrik Busch-Larsen

CEO
UniBio (Denmark)
Dirk Carrez
Bio-based Industries Consortium

Dirk Carrez

Executive Director
Bio-based Industries Consortium (Belgium)
Thomas Christoffer Andersen
Viborg Municipality

Thomas Christoffer Andersen

Development Consultant
Viborg Municipality (Denmark)
Patrick Claessen
Chemelot Ventures Management

Patrick Claessen

Senior Investment Manager
Chemelot Ventures Management (Netherlands)
Claus Dalsgaard Jansen
AquaGreen

Claus Dalsgaard Jansen

-
AquaGreen (Denmark)
Gert de Raaff
Royal Cosun

Gert de Raaff

Director New Business & Innovation
Royal Cosun (Netherlands)
Anuj Dhariwal
Novozymes A/S

Anuj Dhariwal

Director at Novozymes
Novozymes A/S (Denmark)
Milica Folic
Haldor Topsoe A/S

Milica Folic

Senior Business Development Manager
Haldor Topsoe A/S (Denmark)
Jakob Fuhr Hansen
Nordic Alpha Partners

Jakob Fuhr Hansen

Partner
Nordic Alpha Partners (Denmark)
Lars Gogstad
Lars Gogstad

Lars Gogstad

CEO, Business Development
Kjeller Innovasjon (Norway)
Gitte Graverholt
KMC amba

Gitte Graverholt

Business Development Director
KMC amba (Denmark)
Henrik Hansen
Henrik Hansen

Henrik Hansen

Business Director
No organisation (Greece)
Stephen Hart
European Investment Bank

Stephen Hart

Head of Office
European Investment Bank (Luxembourg)
Anders Holm
Viborg Municipality

Anders Holm

Head of Business & Development
Viborg Municipality (Denmark)
Henrik Holmskov
Viborg Municipality

Henrik Holmskov

International Project Manager
Viborg Municipality (Denmark)
Lars Horsholt Jensen
Agro Business Park A/S

Lars Horsholt Jensen

Head of Projects and Innovation
Agro Business Park A/S (Denmark)
Uffe Jørgensen
Aarhus University

Uffe Jørgensen

Senior Researcher, Centre for Circular Bioeconomy
Aarhus University (Denmark)
Brian Kelly
Brian Kelly

Brian Kelly

Business Development Consultant
Brian Kelly (Ireland)
Lev Kiselevsky
ARS

Lev Kiselevsky

CEO
ARS (Russian Federation)
Bo Koch-Christensen
Optiteam

Bo Koch-Christensen

Venture Partner
Optiteam (Denmark)
Andreas Kohl
Clariant Produkte (Deutschland) GmbH

Andreas Kohl

Head of R&D Biotechnology at Clariant
Clariant Produkte (Deutschland) GmbH (Germany)
Peter Kristensen
Wheatsheaf Group

Peter Kristensen

Managing Director, Portfolio Europe
Wheatsheaf Group (United Kingdom)
Terje Landsgard
Terje Landsgard

Terje Landsgard

Director of Investment
Kjeller Innovasjon (Norway)
Anne-Mette Langvad Sørensen
Anne-Mette Langvad Sørensen

Anne-Mette Langvad Sørensen

Senior Consultant
Central Region Denmark (Denmark)
Francesco Leone
Start up Business Copilot

Francesco Leone

Coach, Copilot and Fundraiser
Start up Business Copilot (Italy)
Jesper Lilledal
Vaekstfonden

Jesper Lilledal

Investment Manager
Vaekstfonden (Denmark)
Jacob Mogensen
Agro Business Park A/S

Jacob Mogensen

Innovation Manager
Agro Business Park A/S (Denmark)
Michael Jean Nettersheim
BASF Venture Capital GmbH

Michael Jean Nettersheim

Investment Manager
BASF Venture Capital GmbH (Germany)
Klaus Astrup Nielsen
Hedeselskabet

Klaus Astrup Nielsen

Director of Strategy and Innovation, with focus on Bio Economy
Hedeselskabet (Denmark)
Mats Olsen
Norges Vel

Mats Olsen

Senior Advisor
Norges Vel (Norway)
Steen Palle
Borean Innovation A/S

Steen Palle

Investment Manager
Borean Innovation A/S (Denmark)
Jorun Pedersen
Ard Innovation

Jorun Pedersen

Head
Ard Innovation (Norway)
Michael Persson
Danish Industry

Michael Persson

Head of secretariat, DI Bioenergy at DI
Danish Industry (Denmark)
Marco Rubinato
European Commission EASME

Marco Rubinato

Project Advisor
European Commission EASME (Belgium)
Marius Sandvik
Norges Vel

Marius Sandvik

Senior Advisor
Norges Vel (Norway)
Andrew Shannon
Circularity Capital LLP

Andrew Shannon

Partner
Circularity Capital LLP (United Kingdom)
Shankar Shubhang
Syngenta Ventures

Shankar Shubhang

Investment Manager
Syngenta Ventures (Switzerland)
Mette Skøt
Vaekstfonden

Mette Skøt

Head of Strategy and Development
Vaekstfonden (Denmark)
John Sohn
Nupark Accelerace Management A/S

John Sohn

Executive MBA Boardmember with Management and International Sales experience
Nupark Accelerace Management A/S (Denmark)
Erik Steen Kristensen
Aarhus University

Erik Steen Kristensen

Head of Department of Agroecology
Aarhus University (Denmark)
Lars Stentoft
Viborg Municipality

Lars Stentoft

Director of Culture & Development
Viborg Municipality (Denmark)
William Stevens
Tech Tour

William Stevens

Co-Founder & Group Managing Director
Tech Tour (Belgium)
Jorn Thorgaard
Invest in Denmark - Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Denmark

Jorn Thorgaard

Deputy Head of Department
Invest in Denmark - Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Denmark (Denmark)
Anders Toerud
Inkubator Aas

Anders Toerud

Senior Consultant
Inkubator Aas (Norway)
Mikkel Trym
Climate-KIC Nordic

Mikkel Trym

Expert
Climate-KIC Nordic (Denmark)
Peter Vestergaard
Viborg Municipality

Peter Vestergaard

Senior Consultant
Viborg Municipality (Denmark)
Lars Visbech Sørensen
Agro Business Park A/S

Lars Visbech Sørensen

CEO
Agro Business Park A/S (Denmark)
Odin Westrum
Soil Steam International AS

Odin Westrum

-
Soil Steam International AS (Norway)
Dorte Wiene
Tech Tour

Dorte Wiene

Regional Director
Tech Tour (Belgium)
Kim Neel Wyon
Optiteam

Kim Neel Wyon

Senior Partner
Optiteam (Denmark)
Flemming Würtz Andersen
CAPNOVA A/S

Flemming Würtz Andersen

Investment Manager
CAPNOVA A/S (Denmark)