Selection Committee Vice President
Anton Arts
SET Ventures

Anton Arts

Managing Partner
SET Ventures (Netherlands)

 

Selection Committee
Bernd Arkenau
eCAPITAL ENTREPRENEURIAL PARTNERS AG

Bernd Arkenau

Partner
eCAPITAL ENTREPRENEURIAL PARTNERS AG (Germany)
data & analytics
energy efficiency
Anton Arts
SET Ventures

Anton Arts

Managing Partner
SET Ventures (Netherlands)
Jens Busse
Evonik Venture Capital

Jens Busse

Investment Manager
Evonik Venture Capital (Germany)
Klaas de Boer
Entrepreneurs Fund Management LLP

Klaas de Boer

Managing Partner
Entrepreneurs Fund Management LLP (United Kingdom)
Steffen Funck
Statkraft Ventures

Steffen Funck

Investment Manager
Statkraft Ventures (Germany)
Jasper Geselschap
ENERGIIQ

Jasper Geselschap

Investment Manager
ENERGIIQ (Netherlands)
Edward Gilding
Innovation Quarter

Edward Gilding

Business Developer
Innovation Quarter (Netherlands)
Pedro Guedes de Campos
Fuel Cells and Hydrogen Joint Undertaking (FCH JU)

Pedro Guedes de Campos

Financial Engineering Officer
Fuel Cells and Hydrogen Joint Undertaking (FCH JU) (Belgium)
Thomas Labryga
innogy Ventures GmbH

Thomas Labryga

Investment Partner
innogy Ventures GmbH (Germany)
Marc Leduc
BASF Venture Capital GmbH

Marc Leduc

Investment Manager
BASF Venture Capital GmbH (Germany)
alternative energy
fuel cells
industry
Klaus Lehmann
High-Tech Gründerfonds Management

Klaus Lehmann

Principal
High-Tech Gründerfonds Management (Germany)
energy storage
industry
data & analytics
Hans Maenhout
Finindus NV

Hans Maenhout

Investment Director
Finindus NV (Belgium)
alternative energy
industry
offshore
Nicolas Milerioux
Encevo Group

Nicolas Milerioux

Investment Manager
Encevo Group (Luxembourg)
energy efficiency
energy storage
energy generation
Markus Moor
Emerald Technology Ventures AG

Markus Moor

Partner
Emerald Technology Ventures AG (Switzerland)
Ivo Nemejc
Inven Capital

Ivo Nemejc

Investment Director
Inven Capital (Czech Republic)
data & analytics
energy efficiency
Dirk Noordegraaf
SABIC Ventures B.V.

Dirk Noordegraaf

Senior Technology manager
SABIC Ventures B.V. (Netherlands)
Jan Palasinski
E.ON

Jan Palasinski

Investment Principal
E.ON (Germany)
Lucy Rands
ETF Partners

Lucy Rands

Junior Associate
ETF Partners (United Kingdom)
alternative energy
industry
data & analytics
Laurent Samama
Jolt Capital

Laurent Samama

Partner
Jolt Capital (France)
Aruna Subramanian
SABIC Ventures B.V.

Aruna Subramanian

Senior Portfolio Manager
SABIC Ventures B.V. (Netherlands)
Jerry Szustakowski
Idinvest Partners

Jerry Szustakowski

Investor
Idinvest Partners (France)
Jonathan Tudor
Centrica Plc

Jonathan Tudor

Director, Technology & Innovation Strategy
Centrica Plc (United Kingdom)
alternative energy
data & analytics
energy efficiency
Davide Turco
Indaco Venture Partners

Davide Turco

Managing Director
Indaco Venture Partners (Italy)
energy efficiency
industry
data & analytics
Fred van Beuningen
Chrysalix Venture Capital

Fred van Beuningen

Managing Director
Chrysalix Venture Capital (Netherlands)
Peter van Gelderen
Icos Capital

Peter van Gelderen

General Partner
Icos Capital (Netherlands)
energy storage
alternative energy
fuel cells
Nienke Vledder
APG

Nienke Vledder

Senior Portfolio Manager
APG (Netherlands)
Joost Waeterloos
The Dow Chemical Company

Joost Waeterloos

European Technology Scouting Leader
The Dow Chemical Company (Belgium)
Daan Wilms Van Kersbergen
Eneco Holding N.V.

Daan Wilms Van Kersbergen

Investment Manager - Corporate Venturing
Eneco Holding N.V. (Netherlands)
Mehran Zaker
Emerald Technology Ventures AG

Mehran Zaker

Mobility Sector Specialist
Emerald Technology Ventures AG (Switzerland)