Selection Committee

All companies attending the Tech Tour 2020 Growth Summit will be nominated and selected by the Selection Committee. This Selection Committee will be responsible for nominating over 400 companies and will be selecting the best companies to attend the Summit as well as the winners of the Tech Tour Growth Award & Innovation Award.

 

The Tech Tour 2020 Growth Summit is steered by top VCs and thought leaders who will ensure that the 200+ VIP attendees have a groundbreaking experience. Meet the volunteer leaders!

 

President of Tech Tour Growth 2020

 

  • Anne Glover
    Amadeus Capital Partners Limited

    Anne Glover

    Amadeus Capital Partners Limited (United Kingdom)

    CEO and Co-Founder, CEO

 

Vice President of the Selection Committee

 

  • Falk Mueller-Veerse
    Bryan, Garnier & Co

    Falk Mueller-Veerse

    Bryan, Garnier & Co (Germany)

    Partner

 

Selection Committee


Ross Ahlgren
Kreos Capital

Ross Ahlgren

General Partner
Kreos Capital (United Kingdom)
Matthias Allgaier
Summit Partners Limited

Matthias Allgaier

Managing Director
Summit Partners Limited (United Kingdom)
David Bateman
Harbert European Growth Capital

David Bateman

Partner
Harbert European Growth Capital (United Kingdom)
Jacob Bernstein
Highland Capital Partners Europe

Jacob Bernstein

Senior Associate
Highland Capital Partners Europe (United Kingdom)
Rachel Clemo
Highland Europe

Rachel Clemo

Growth Investor
Highland Europe (United Kingdom)
Remy de Tonnac
ETF Partners

Remy de Tonnac

Partner
ETF Partners (United Kingdom)
Roland Dennert
Cipio Partners

Roland Dennert

Partner
Cipio Partners (Germany)
Malcolm Ferguson
Octopus Investments

Malcolm Ferguson

Investment Team
Octopus Investments (United Kingdom)
Alexander Galitsky
Almaz Capital

Alexander Galitsky

Managing Partner
Almaz Capital (United States)
Nick Kalliagkopoulos
Prime Ventures

Nick Kalliagkopoulos

Principal
Prime Ventures (Netherlands)
Maximilian Kempken
btov Partners

Maximilian Kempken

Principal
btov Partners (Germany)
Juha Lehtola
Tesi (Finnish Industry Investment)

Juha Lehtola

Head of Direct VC Investments
Tesi (Finnish Industry Investment) (Finland)
Sven Lingjaerde
Endeavour Vision S.A.

Sven Lingjaerde

Managing Partner & Founder
Endeavour Vision S.A. (Switzerland)
Ian Marsh
DN Capital

Ian Marsh

Principal
DN Capital (United Kingdom)
Alex McCracken
Silicon Valley Bank

Alex McCracken

Managing Director
Silicon Valley Bank (United States)
Dominique Megret
Swisscom AG

Dominique Megret

Head of Swisscom Ventures
Swisscom AG (Switzerland)
Alain Nicod
VI Partners AG

Alain Nicod

Managing Partner
VI Partners AG (Switzerland)
Per Nordlander
Verdane Capital

Per Nordlander

Partner
Verdane Capital (Sweden)
Ted Persson
EQT Ventures

Ted Persson

VC/ Operating Partner
EQT Ventures (Sweden)
Seth Pierrepont
Accel Partners

Seth Pierrepont

Investor
Accel Partners (United Kingdom)
Dominic Reardon
Eight Roads Ventures

Dominic Reardon

Senior Associate
Eight Roads Ventures (United Kingdom)
Markus Roithmeier
Zobito AB

Markus Roithmeier

Partner
Zobito AB (Sweden)
Pekka Santeri Mäki
3TS Capital Partners Ltd

Pekka Santeri Mäki

Managing Partner
3TS Capital Partners Ltd (Austria)
Morgan Seigler
TA Associates

Morgan Seigler

Managing Director
TA Associates (United Kingdom)