Selection Committee

 

The Tech Tour 2018 Growth Summit is steered by top VCs and thought leaders who will ensure that the 150 VIP attendees have a groundbreaking experience. Meet the volunteer leaders!

 

Co-Presidents

  • Chris Wade
    Isomer Capital

    Chris Wade

    Isomer Capital (United Kingdom)

    Co Founder and Partners
  • Eric Archambeau
    Wellington Partners

    Eric Archambeau

    Wellington Partners (Germany)

    General Partner

Selection Committee

 

All companies attending the Tech Tour 2018 Growth Summit will be nominated and selected by the Selection Committee. This Selection Committee will be responsible for nominating over 150 companies and will be selecting the best companies to attend and present at the Forum as well as the winners of the Tech Tour Growth Award.

 

Matthias Allgaier
Summit Partners Limited

Matthias Allgaier

Managing Director
Summit Partners Limited (United Kingdom)
Antonella Beltrame
Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.

Antonella Beltrame

Venture Capital Manager
Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A. (Italy)
Chris Caulkin
General Atlantic Partners

Chris Caulkin

Vice President
General Atlantic Partners (United Kingdom)
George Coelho
Good Energies AG

George Coelho

Partner
Good Energies AG (Switzerland)
Malcolm Ferguson
Octopus Investments

Malcolm Ferguson

Investment Team
Octopus Investments (United Kingdom)
Alexander Galitsky
Almaz Capital

Alexander Galitsky

Managing Partner
Almaz Capital (United States)
Anne Glover
Amadeus Capital Partners Limited

Anne Glover

CEO
Amadeus Capital Partners Limited (United Kingdom)
Alberto Gómez
Adara Venture Partners

Alberto Gómez

Managing Partner
Adara Venture Partners (Spain)
Ravi Kurani
Earlybird Venture Capital

Ravi Kurani

-
Earlybird Venture Capital (Germany)
Sven Lingjaerde
Endeavour Vision S.A.

Sven Lingjaerde

Managing Partner & Founder of Tech Tour
Endeavour Vision S.A. (Switzerland)
Dominique Megret
Swisscom AG

Dominique Megret

Head of Swisscom Ventures
Swisscom AG (Switzerland)
Stephan Morais
Indico Capital Partners

Stephan Morais

Managing General Partner
Indico Capital Partners (Portugal)
Falk Mueller-Veerse
Bryan, Garnier & Co

Falk Mueller-Veerse

Partner
Bryan, Garnier & Co (Germany)
Jacob Bratting Pedersen
Vaekstfonden

Jacob Bratting Pedersen

Partner
Vaekstfonden (Denmark)
Seth Pierrepont
Accel Partners

Seth Pierrepont

Investor
Accel Partners (United Kingdom)
Mauro Pretolani
Fondo Italiano di Investimento - Tech Growth Fund

Mauro Pretolani

Senior Partner
Fondo Italiano di Investimento - Tech Growth Fund (Italy)
Helena Prokhorenko
Highland Capital Partners Europe

Helena Prokhorenko

Associate
Highland Capital Partners Europe (United Kingdom)
Morgan Seigler
TA Associates

Morgan Seigler

Managing Director
TA Associates (United Kingdom)
Patrick Sheehan
ETF Partners

Patrick Sheehan

-, Partner
ETF Partners (United Kingdom)